ADDRESSES / CONTACT US

l

CONTACT US

[contact-form-7 id=”2336″ title=”Modulo di contatto 1 EN”]

Before entering my personal data and clicking “SEND” button, I declare that I am 18 years old and have read the document PRIVACY POLICY, available below, concerning the processing of personal data within the website.

PRIVACY POLICY

WHY THIS NOTICE

This page describes the way in which the site manages the processing of personal data of those users who visit/use it.

This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 (Code concerning the protection of personal data) to those who interact with the web services of ESD Italy, accessible electronically from the address:

HOME

which corresponds to the homepage of the official website of ESD Italy.

This information only applies to this site and not to other Web sites that may be accessed via links.

This information is based on Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European Authorities for the Protection of Personal Data (who met as a Group established by article 29 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC) adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data holders must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

THE “DATA HOLDER”

Following consultation of this site , data of persons identified or identifiable may be processed.

The “owner” of this data is ESD Italy, whose offices are in Via Cassanese, 224

Centro Direzionale Milano Oltre Palazzo Leonardo

20090 Segrate (MI)

LOCATION OF PROCESSED DATA

Any data processing related to web services of this website take place in the offices of ESD Italy and are handled solely by authorized personnel. No data from the web services are communicated or spread.

TYPES OF DATA

Navigation data:

computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the Internet communication protocols.

it is information that is not collected to be able to identify a user, but by the very nature of the data, through processing and association with data held by third parties, could identify the user.

this category of data includes: IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, the data on CONTACTS are not kept for more than seven days.

Data Provided Voluntarily by the user:

The optional, explicit and voluntary email sending to e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender’s email (and any other personal data necessary) to respond to user requests.

Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

COOKIES

No personal user data is acquired from the site. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are persistent cookies of any kind or systems for tracking users used.

The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable safe and efficient website navigation.

The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise user privacy and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

OPTIONAL DATA

Apart from the data necessary for navigating the website, the user is free to provide personal data indicated in the data collection forms or otherwise requested in the CONTACTS addresses listed in this website; on the other hand, the lack of this information may make it impossible to fulfill user requests.

TREATMENT METHOD

Personal data is processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access.

USER RIGHTS

The subjects whose personal data has been collected have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of the legislative decree. n. 196/2003).

According to the same article one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block data used in violation of the law, as well as opposing in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests should be sent to the Data Processor who can be contacted at:

esd@esditalia.it

P3P

This privacy statement is read automatically by newer browsers that implement the P3P standard (“Platform for Privacy Preferences Project”) proposed by the World Wide Web Consortium (www.w3c.org).

Every effort will be made to make the features of this site interoperable as much as possible with the mechanisms of automatic privacy control in some products used by users.

Given that the improvement of control mechanisms does not make them exempt from errors and malfunction, please note that this document constitutes the “Privacy Policy” of this website and that the same will be updated whenever necessary .

Via San Bovio, 3 - 20090 Segrate (MI) - Segreen Business Park - Palazzo X - Piano Terra

COMPANY NAME

Esd Italia Srl
Reg. Imp. Milano
C.F. / P.IVA n. 03230070967
R.E.A. Milano n. 1659265
Capitale Sociale i.v. € 650.000,00

ADDRESS

Via San Bovio, 3 – 20090 Segrate (MI) – Italy
Segreen Business Park
Palazzo X – Piano Terra
Tel.: 02.21.60.381 – Fax: 02.26.92.91.00
E-Mail: esd@esditalia.it